hackquest logo
  • 学习
  • 课程探索
  • 实战
  • 探索黑客松
  • 往期项目
  • 社区
  • 论坛
  • 全球活动
  • 我的社区
  • 共学营
  • 组织中心
  • 更多
    • 词汇表
    • 博客
    • 水龙头
    • 工作机会
    • 媒体工具包
    • 创始人
hackquest logo
返回
分享链接

Living Knowledge Systems - Decentralized AI Hackathon

Decentralized AI Agent Hackathon

黑客松状态

结束

使用 AI 准备

codexcursorclaude-code

在你的 AI IDE 中使用此提示,快速开始本次黑客松。

推荐提示

I am preparing for Living Knowledge Systems - Decentralized AI Hackathon. Help me understand the rules, required developer resources, project ideas, and a 7-day preparation plan based on my HackQuest builder journey.

Living Knowledge Systems - Decentralized AI Hackathon
Ended
general

主办

GaiaNet.AI

黑客松状态

ONLINE

生态

G

技术栈

All

参与者

KRS
768+

链接

社区

50,000 USD

总奖池

Design a Living Knowledge System15,000 USDT
Most Brat Agent10,000 USDT
Best Integration of Domains and Nodes5,000 USDT
Most Innovative Agents or Domains5,000 USDT
Build a Integration with Our Featured Partners5,000 USDT
Pool Prize: Create a digital twin of a cultural icon10,000 USDT

描述

GaiaNet is a decentralized computing infrastructure that empowers individuals and businesses to create, deploy, scale, and monetize their own AI services using proprietary data. Our mission is to unlock living knowledge systems, ensuring these AI services reflect the unique styles, values, knowledge, and expertise of their creators.


Decentralized AI needs active developer engagement to thrive. By decentralizing the infrastructure, GaiaNet reduces reliance on centralized entities, fostering innovation and ensuring data privacy. Developers are crucial in building and maintaining nodes, creating integrations, and driving the evolution of the protocol. Engaging with GaiaNet allows developers to be at the forefront of this revolution, contributing to a more open, secure, and innovative AI ecosystem.

Design a Living Knowledge System

15,000 USDT

Design a Living Knowledge System

🥇 1st Prize: $5000  

🥈 2nd Prize: $3000

🥉 3rd Prize: $2000

🏅 Honorable Mentions(10 winners): $500 per winner

Design a Living Knowledge System

评委标准

Please refer to grading criteria section.

Most Brat Agent

10,000 USDT

Most Brat Agent

🥇 1st Prize: $2500  

🥈 2nd Prize: $1500

🥉 3rd Prize: $1000

🏅 Honorable Mentions(10): $500

Most Brat Agent

评委标准

Brat Summer is not over yet. Build an AI agent that pushes the boundaries of creativity and defies conventional norms. This challenge is about creating an agent that breaks the mold—whether it’s through unexpected behavior, unconventional use of data, or a unique personality that surprises and engages users. This task is for those who want to showcase bold, new use cases that demonstrate how decentralized AI can be harnessed to solve real-world problems or create entirely new types of digital experiences. Utilize clusters of agents or nodes, and incorporate domain features to elevate your project’s impact.
Bonus points for clustering multiple agents to create a dynamic, rebellious network.

Best Integration of Domains and Nodes

5,000 USDT

Best Integration of Domains and Nodes

🥇 1st Prize: $2500  

🥈 2nd Prize: $1000

🥉 3rd Prize: $500

🏅 Honorable Mentions(4): $250

Best Integration of Domains and Nodes

评委标准

Create a unique integration using any Web2 or Web3 APIs. For example, you could create a subgraph that combines data from The Graph and GaiaNet. This challenge is for those who can think creatively about how to apply these nodes or connect multiple domains in innovative ways.

Most Innovative Agents or Domains

5,000 USDT

Most Innovative Agents or Domains

🥇 1st Prize: $2500  

🥈 2nd Prize: $1000

🥉 3rd Prize: $500

🏅 Honorable Mentions(4): $250

Most Innovative Agents or Domains

评委标准

Create a unique web3 agent stack that demonstrates Gaia’s interoperability. Build a seamless and impactful integration between agents, clusters of agents, or domains. This could be through data exchange, cooperative functionality, or complementary services that highlight the strength of decentralized networks working together. Use domain features that enhance node applications for a more powerful integration.

Build a Integration with Our Featured Partners

5,000 USDT

Build a Integration with Our Featured Partners

🥇 1st Prize: $2500  

🥈 2nd Prize: $1000

🥉 3rd Prize: $500

🏅 Honorable Mentions(4): $250

Build a Integration with Our Featured Partners

评委标准

Build a plugin, integration, or feature that enhances the connectivity and extensibility of Gaia nodes and domains with our featured partners of this hackathon. This could involve developing new communication protocols, innovative data-sharing mechanisms, or extending the capabilities of nodes in novel ways that benefit the network as a whole. Consider how clusters of nodes or domain features can be leveraged to enhance the overall application.

List of our event partners

  • Mintair.xyz
  • Chainlink
  • Open Zeppelin
  • Shutter Network
  • Pool Prize: Create a digital twin of a cultural icon

    10,000 USDT

    Pool Prize: Create a digital twin of a cultural icon

    Have you ever wanted to get fashion secrets from Zendaya or ask Einstein about his insights on nuclear physics? Explore your creativity by creating a digital twin of a cultural icon.  This prize is for the best lifelike representations of a notable person from history.
    max prize is $100 per team, 100 winners

    Pool Prize: Create a digital twin of a cultural icon

    评委标准

    Have you ever wanted to get fashion secrets from Zendaya or ask Einstein about his insights on nuclear physics? Explore your creativity by creating a digital twin of a cultural icon.  This prize is for the best lifelike representations of a notable person from history.

    免责声明:
    HackQuest作为黑客松平台提供商,除非特别说明,否则不参与任何黑客松的最终评审和奖励分配。如果没有或少数提交符合主办方的质量标准,奖品可能会有所变动。

    时间安排

    结束
    注册
    Aug 18,2024 18:05 - Sep 30,2024 16:00
    结束
    提交
    Aug 18,2024 18:05 - Sep 30,2024 16:00
    结束
    奖励公告
    Oct 11,2024 00:00

    Resources

  • Potential project ideas: 50+ Projects that Could be Built On Gaia
  • Install instructions: https://github.com/GaiaNet-AI/gaianet-node?tab=readme-ov-file
  • If you want to employ a RAG model use: https://tools.gaianet.xyz/
  • Documentation: https://docs.gaianet.ai/intro
  • For technical support join: https://t.me/+a0bJInD5lsYxNDJl
  • Grading Criteria

    Each category is rated on a scale of 1-5 with 1 being the lowest score and 5 being the highest score. The highest possible score is 20/20 points.

  • Technical complexity: showcases quality engineering(limited amount of bugs and issues in the system), demonstration of technical understanding of Gaia, is this a reliable system.
  • Creativity: Originality of the idea, evidence of innovative problem-solving, uniqueness of the solution.
  • Potential impact: Evidence of addressing a real-world problem or potential to make a meaningful difference in Gaia’s product roadmap.
  • Execution: Quality of the user interface, design and aesthetics, functionality and ease of use.

  • Qualification Requirements

  • Utilize GaiaNet's infrastructure for deploying the agent
  • Ensure the agent can provide relevant information and recommendations based on user queries
  • Provide developer documentation on your process( it does not need to be formal)
  • Open-sourced code under the GPL-3.0 license, hosted on a public repository like Github
  • API requirements
  • Domain requirements
  • Agent requirements
  • Nodes requirements

  • Integration Partners

    Metamask

    Metamask

    PADO

    PADO

    SAFE

    SAFE

    Webacy

    Webacy

    Shutter Network

    Shutter Network

    aelf

    aelf

    Nevermined

    Nevermined

    Tally

    Tally

    Cookbook

    Cookbook

    Goldsky

    Goldsky